Welcome to Academy High School. Home of the Bumblebees!!! District Home

Academy High School

Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
1 Per 1_2_6 Physics Gloria Yoder
129
2 Per 7-8 AP Physics 1 Gloria Yoder
132 (1 new)
3 Per 4_5 Astronomy Gloria Yoder
103 (1 new)
Accounting I Jayme White
0
Advanced Animal Science Mr. Rodney Henderson (FFA Advisor)
Period 4th 0
Period 5th 0
Period 6th 0
Ag Mech and Metal Mr. Rodney Henderson (FFA Advisor)
Period 3rd 0
Period 8th 0
Algebra 2 Mrs. Callie Poncik
0
Algebraic Reasoning Rhonda Henson
Ms. Lacey Turner
0
Anatomy & Physiology Tim Worden
0
Animation (Period 4th) Mrs. Susan Hollas
0
AP Calculus AB Rhonda Henson
0
AP Calculus BC Rhonda Henson
0
AP US History Elizabeth Hillard
0
Art I Mr. Josh Fagner
0
Art II Mr. Josh Fagner
0
Audio and Video Production (Period 5th) Mrs. Susan Hollas
0
BIM I Jayme White
0
BIM II Jayme White
0
Biology Tim Worden
0
Boy's Athletics (Period 5) Coach Paul Williams (Head Power Lifting)
0
Business Management Jayme White
0
Design and Fab (Period 7th) Mr. Rodney Henderson (FFA Advisor)
0
Economics Brian Pursche (Head CC/Girls Basketball)
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
ENG IV (Period 4) Coach Paul Williams (Head Power Lifting)
0
ENG IV Coach Paul Williams (Head Power Lifting)
Period 2nd 0
Period 3rd 0
ENG IV (Period 6) Coach Paul Williams (Head Power Lifting)
0
ExMASS Gloria Yoder
6
FFA Mr. Rodney Henderson (FFA Advisor)
0
Geometry Ms. Lacey Turner
1
Geometry Pre-AP Ms. Lacey Turner
28
Government Brian Pursche (Head CC/Girls Basketball)
Period 3 0
Period 6 0
Graphic Design (Period 6th) Mrs. Susan Hollas
0
High School Band Jerry Everett (AHS Band Director)
0
Landscape Design and Turf Grass Management Ms. Lindsey Barnes (FFA Advisor)
0
Livestock Production Ms. Lindsey Barnes (FFA Advisor)
0
Money Matters Jayme White
0
Precalculus Rhonda Henson
1
Principals of Business Administration & Finance Jayme White
0
Principles and Elements of Floral Design Ms. Lindsey Barnes (FFA Advisor)
0
Principles of Agriculture, Food, and Natural Resources Ms. Lindsey Barnes (FFA Advisor)
0
Principles of Art, A/V Technology and Communications Mrs. Susan Hollas
Period 2nd 0
Period 3rd 0
Period 8th 0
Professional Communications Ms. Lindsey Barnes (FFA Advisor)
0
Robotics Gloria Yoder
1
Technical Theater 1-4 Mrs. Denise Michelle Larsen (Awesome One Act Play Director)
2
Theater I (Middle School) Mrs. Denise Michelle Larsen (Awesome One Act Play Director)
0
Theater Production 1-4 Mrs. Denise Michelle Larsen (Awesome One Act Play Director)
1
US History Elizabeth Hillard
0
World Geography Mrs. Sydney Eary
9
World History Elizabeth Hillard
0
Yearbook Mrs. Susan Hollas
Period I-7th 0
Period II-7th 0